Show/Hide

County offices will be closed on Thurs., July 4 in observance of Independence Day. 4th of July Events

Advisory Boards and Authorities

Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
Board/Commission Name Number of Members Contact Person Phone
Affordable Housing Advisory Committee 11     Cormac Giblin 252-2399
All Terrain Vehicle Park Ad Hoc Committee     7    Barry Williams  252-4035
Animal Services Advisory Board 7 Darcy Andrade 252-7387
Bayshore Beautification MSTU Advisory Committee 7 Debrah Forester 331-3266
Bayshore/Gateway Triangle Local Redevelop Advisory Board 9 Debrah Forester 331-3266
Black Affairs Advisory Board 9 Maria Pizarro 252-8113
Building Board of Adjustments and Appeals* 5 Judy Puig 252-2370
Collier County Citizens Corps 11 Melanie Collins 252-3621
Coastal Advisory Committee 9 Gary McAlpin 252-5342
Code Enforcement Board 7 Mike Ossorio 252-5706
Comprehensive Watershed Improvement Program Ad Hoc Committee 7 Gerald Kurtz 252-8498
Consumer Advisory Board (CAB) 5 Michael Ossorio 252-5706
Conservation Collier Land Acquisition Advisory Committee 9 Summer Brown Araque 252-2979
Contractors Licensing Board 9 Everildo Ybaceta 252-4229
Development Services Advisory Committee 15 Judy Puig 252-2370
Emergency Medical Authority 5 Tabatha Butcher 252-3780
Environmental Advisory Council 5, 1 alternate Summer Brown Araque 252-6290
Floodplain Management Planning Committee 23 Christopher Mason 252-2932
Forest Lakes Roadway and Drainage Advisory Committee 5 Dan Schumacher 252-5775
Golden Gate Beautification Advisory Committee 5 Dan Schumacher 252-5775
Golden Gate City Econ. Development Zone Advisory Board    
Golden Gate Community Center Advisory Board 5 Vickie Wilson 252-4180
Golden Gate Estates Land Trust Committee 5 Michael Dowling 252-8743
Growth Management Oversight Committee (ad hoc) 7 Kris Van Lengen 252-7268
Haldeman Creek Maintenance Dredging Advisory Committee 5 Debrah Forester 331-3266
Historical/Archaeological Preservation Board 7 Ray Bellows 252-2463
Immokalee Beautification Advisory Committee 5 Debrah Forester 331-3266
Immokalee Local Redevelopment Advisory Board 13 Debrah Forester 331-3266
Infrastructure Surtax Citizens Oversight Committee (ISCOC) 7 Heather Yilmaz 252-8383 
Lely Golf Estates Beautification Advisory Committee 5 Dan Schumacher 252-5775
Library Advisory Board 5 Tanya Williams 252-5391
Mental Illness & Addiction Advisory Committee (Ad Hoc) 18 Sean Callahan 252-8348
Ochopee Fire Control District Advisory Committee 5 Wayne Martin 348-7540
Parks and Recreation Advisory Board Barry Williams 252-4035
Pelican Bay Services Division Board 15 Mary McCaughtry 597-1749
Planning Commission                                       8 Ray Bellows   252-2463
Productivity Committee 7 Geoff Willig 252-8369 
Public Transit Ad Hoc Advisory Committee 9 Omar Deleon 252-4996
Radio Road Beautification Advisory Committee 5 Harry Sells 252-4980
Senior Advisory Committee  Geoff Willig 252-8369
Tourist Development Council 9 Kelly Green 252-2384
Vanderbilt Beach Beautification MSTU Advisory Committee 5 Harry Sells 

252-4980

Vanderbilt Waterway MSTU Advisory Committee 5 Harry Sells  252-4980
Water and Wastewater Authority 5 Ken Kovensky 252-2388