Contact List by Division

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Customer Service Call Center 239-252-2400

Deputy Department Head

 James French  Deputy Department Head  239-252-2400
 Donna Guitard  Operations Analyst  239-252-2327

Building Plan Review and Inspection

Administration

Management    
 Richard Long   Director  239-252-2490
 Marlene Serrano  Manager  239-252-2422

Building Officials

 Jonathan Walsh  Chief Building Official  239-252-2962
 Silvia Sanchez  Administrative Assistant  239-252-2713

Building Permit Resolution Services - Main Line 239-252-2493

 Joshua Lenio   Operations Supervisor  239-252-2459 

Structural Review/Inspectors

 Myron Jacobs  Chief Structural Inspector   239-252-2427  
     
 Structural Inspectors    
 Steve Belyea  Building Inspector - Structural  239-438-5163
 John Clements  Building Inspector - Structural  239-438-5165
 Mark Dussault  Building Inspector - Structural  239-571-8073
 Fernando Espinoza  Building Inspector - Structural  239-292-1278 
 Tim Essley  Building Inspector - Structural  239-451-8711
 Jeff French  Building Inspector - Structural  239-821-0437
 Henry Gonzalez  Building Inspector - Structural (NOVA)  239-789-9283
 Timothy Hahn  Building Inspector - Structural  239-451-8736
 Randall Harp  Building Inspector - Structural  239-450-4176
 John Jones  Building Inspector - Structural (NOVA)  239-849-6612
 Robert Loges  Building Inspector - Structural  239-784-7977
 Eliezer Lorenzo  Building Inspector - Structural  
 Keith Maloney  Building Inspector - Structural  239-238-7725
 Jim Meisberger  Building Inspector - Structural  239-292-3954
 Ed Mitchell IV  Building Inspector - Structural  239-438-5354
 Richard Noonan  Building Inspector - Structural (NOVA)  239-849-8630
 Joseph Nourse  Building Inspector - Structural  239-451-8732
 Alexander Pando 
 Building Inspector - Structural  239-292-3912
 Alejandro Pantoja  Building Inspector - Structural  239-272-9655
 Terry Porter  Building Inspector - Structural  239-784-7716
 Raul Rodriguez  Building Inspector - Structural  239-877-2389
 Robert Shutok  Building Inspector - Structural  239-877-1092 
 Kevin Slattery  Building Inspector - Structural  239-450-4118
 Tim Stick   Senior Building Inspector  239-438-5185
 Peter Wright  Building Inspector - Structural (NOVA)  239-672-9762
 David Zornes  Building Inspector - Structural  239-351-3482
 Louis Jones  Building Inspector - Structural  
     
 Structural Plans Reviewers    
 Andrew Ewing  Structural Plans Reviewer  239-252-2470 
 Michael Gibbons  Structural Plans Reviewer  239-252-2426
 William Craft  Structural Plans Reviewer  239-252-2634
 Nestor Garcia  Structural Plans Reviewer  239-252-2617
     
 Residential Plans Reviewers    
 Lisa Blacklidge  Architect/Residential Plans Reviewer  239-252-2758
 Johann Franco  Residential Plans Reviewer  239-252-2694
 Toby Hartwell   Residential Plans Reviewer  239-252-2552
 Luis Hernandez  Residential Plans Reviewer  239-252-5716
 Brian Linhard  Residential Plans Reviewer  239-438-5179
 Robert Moore  Architect/Residential Plans Reviewer  239-252-5705
 Daniel Wasch  Residential Plans Reviewer  239-252-6811

Plumbing Review/Inspectors

 Robert Cornetta  Chief Plumbing Inspector  239-252-2474
     
Plumbing Inspectors    
 Frank Boling  Building Inspector - Plumbing  239-450-4208
 Daniel Bilek  Building Inspector - Plumbing  239-821-7553
 John Clements  Senior Building Inspector  239-438-5165
 Tobias Hytonen  Building Inspector - Plumbing  239-821-0440 
 Herb James  Building Inspector - Plumbing  239-877-7428
 David Laming  Building Inspector - Plumbing  239-276-4460
 David Laterneau  Senior Building Inspector  239-465-1469
 Richard Noonan  Building Inspector (Nova)  239-849-8630
 Tim Rivard  Building Inspector - Plumbing/Mechanical  239-438-5170
 Rob Rogers  Building Inspector - Plumbing  239-438-2087
 Peter Vargo  Building Inspector - Plumbing/Mechanical  239-438-5182 
 James Warfield   Building Inspector - Plumbing/Mechanical   239-877-6034
 Peter Williams   Building Inspector - Plumbing/Mechanical   239-292-2780
 Luis Cartaya  Building Inspector - Plumbing  239-734-0764
     
Plumbing Reviewers    
 Craig Schneider   Plumbing Plans Reviewer  239-252-2920

Mechanical Review/Inspectors

 Wayne Hendrickx  Chief Mechanical Inspector  239-252-2943
     
 Mechanical Inspectors    
 Jonathan Claus  Building Inspector - Mechanical  239-631-0161
 John Clements  Senior Building Inspector  239-438-5165
 Chad Desear  Building Inspector - Mechanical  239-877-2920
 Greg McDaniel  Building Inspector - Mechanical   239-272-3194
 David Laming  Building Inspector - Mechanical   239-276-4460
 David Laterneau   Building Inspector - Plumbing/Mechanical  239-465-1469 
 Richard Noonan  Building Inspector - (NOVA)  239-849-8630
 James Warfield  Building Inspector - Plumbing/Mechanical  239-877-6034
 Rob Rogers   Building Inspector - Plumbing/Mechanical  239-438-2087
 Tim Rivard   Building Inspector - Plumbing/Mechanical  239-438-5170
 Lance Sowder   Building Inspector - Mechanical  239-302-8275

Electrical Review/Inspectors

 Fred Clum  Chief Electrical Inspector  239-252-4232 
     
 Electrical Inspectors  
 Mark Bauer  Building Inspector - Electrical  239-438-0341
 William Bartels  Building Inspector - Electrical  239-351-7220
 William Chancy  Building Inspector - Electrical  239-877-3160
 Umberto Conigliaro  Building Inspector - Electrical  239-877-7942
 Richard Davidson  Building Inspector - Electrical  239-438-5177
 Joe Justice   Building Inspector - Electrical  239-253-3165
 Patrick Kerner  Building Inspector - Electrical  239-451-8710
 Adrienne Manley  Building Inspector - Electrical  239-293-1777
 Gregory Surniak  Building Inspector - Electrical  239-821-2061 
 Jeff Teston  Building Inspector - Electrical  239-877-3168
 Mark Thomas  Building Inspector - Electrical   239-438-5191
 Donald Wincer   Building Inspector - Electrical  239-438-5190
 Vito Congine Jr.  Building Inspector - Electrical (NOVA)  239-910-5564
     
 Electrical Reviewers    
 David Engelhart  Electrical Plans Reviewer  239-252-5723
 Gregory Hamm  Electrical Plans Reviewer  239-252-2415
 Jerry Hitch  Electrical Plans Reviewer  239-252-5581

Fire Review

 Tom Mastroberto  Senior Site Plans Reviewer   239-252-7348
 Edwin Sanchez  Site Plans Reviewer  239-252-7517
 Steven Kovacs  Plans Reviewer  239-252-2562
 Scott Ctvrtnik  Plans Reviewer  239-252-7325

Permit Outtake - Main Line 239-252-2428

 Angel Tarpley  Operations Supervisor  239-252-5625 

FEMA/Floodplain Management - Main Line 239-252-2942

 Howard Critchfield   Senior Project Manager (Licensed)  239-252-5858
 Christopher Mason  FEMA Floodplain Coordinator   239-252-2932
 Trinity Powell  Planner  239-252-2704
 Sean Kingston  Planner  239-252-2599
 Kathy Badger  Permitting Technician  239-252-2390
 Ricardo Avin  Planner  239-252-2324
 Andrew O'Rourke  Associate Site Plans Reviewer  239-252-2722

Inspections CO/CC - Main Line 239-252-2406

 Donna Dowdell  Administrative Supervisor  239-252-2406

Operations & Regulatory Management

Administration

 Ken Kovensky  Director  239-252-2388
 Magaly Bowman  Operations Analyst  239-252-2480
 Trish Mill  Operations Analyst  239-252-8214

Business Center

 Claudine Auclair  Manager  239-252-5887 
     
Quality Check & Outreach    
 Diane Lynch  Operations Analyst  239-252-4283
     
Permit Intake    
 Sonie Clarke-Boyle  Permitting Supervisor (Lobby)  239-252-2565
 Lemay Perez  Permitting Supervisor (Electronic)  239-252-2476
 Martha Vellos   Planning Technician   239-252-5711
 Amy Sheehan  Planning Technician   239-252-2461
 Mayra Castillo  Planning Technician   239-252-8009
 Tracey De La Rosa  Planning Technician  239-252-2378
 Sandra Gurrola  Planning Technician  239-252-2619
 Laura Turushina   Planning Technician  239-252-2757
 Valery Leclerc   Planning Technician  239-252-2748
 Angela Galiano  Planning Technician  239-252-2709
 James Forma  Planning Technician  239-252-2348 
 Adianes Prieto  Planning Technician  239-252-2420
 Jessica Malloy  Planning Technician  239-252-2373
 Richard Vazquez  Planning Technician  239-252-5578
     
Client Services    
 Connie Thomas  Permitting Supervisor  239-252-2473
 Renald Paul   Project Coordinator - Code Enforcement  239-252-2443 
 John Martin  Project Coordinator  239-252-2906
 Jessica Velasco  Project Coordinator  239-252-2584
 William Church  Project Coordinator  239-252-4301
     
Planning - Front Counter    
 Alex Showalter  Planner  239-252-2625
 Ailyn Padron  Planning Technician  239-252-5624
 Maria Estrada  Planner  239-252-2989
     
Signs    
 Diana Compagnone  Signs Plans Reviewer  239-252-2429
 Jennifer Breining  Signs Plans Reviewer  239-252-5573
     
Immokalee Office    
 Alamar Smiley   Operations Coordinator  239-252-5733

Process Improvement/Training

 Jeffrey Dunham  Project Manager, Principal  239-252-4266
 Amy Kuperman  Senior Operations Analyst (Lead)  239-252-4252
 Danny Condomina  Senior Operations Analyst  239-252-6866
 Dianna Perryman  Training Coordinator   239-252-2965

Cashier

 Evelyn Trimino  Revenue Supervisor  239-252-4317
 Lea Derence   Technician  239-252-5113
 Karina Noble  Accounting Technician  239-252-2522
 Alina Harris  Fiscal Technician  239-252-2913
 Richard Koenigsknecht   Fiscal Technician  239-252-5116
 Thomas Thompson  Fiscal Technician  239-252-5117

Contractor Licensing

 Tim Crotts  License Compliance Supervisor  239-252-4229
 Michelle Ramkissoon  Operations Supervisor  239-252-2418
 Reggie Smith   License Compliance Officer  239-252-2432
 Ivan Afandor  License Compliance Officer  239-252-8019
 Michael Bogert  License Compliance Officer  239-252-2450
 Ruben Martinez  License Compliance Officer  239-252-2297
 Joann Greenberg   Customer Service Specialist  239-252-2431
 Christina Cubela  Customer Service Specialist  239-252-8016
 David Dietrich  Customer Service Specialist  239-252-2433
 Daniela Simic  Customer Service Specialist  239-252-2916

Finance & Operations

 Rose Burke  Manager  239-252-8736
 Radoslava Edreva  Senior Budget Analyst   239-252-8741
 Shayra Jorge  Budget Analyst  239-252-2413
 Farron Bevard  Budget Analyst  239-252-5120

GIS & Application Support

 Application Support    
 Jason Regula  Manager - Technical Systems Operations  239-252-2385
 Cheryl Soter   Principal Planner  239-252-2937
 Kevin Summers  Senior Operations Analyst  239-252-7940
 Wes Meyer  Applications Analyst  239-252-2472
 Jason Badge  Applications Analyst  239-252-2376
 Norm Seiter  Applications Analyst  239-252-5913
 Jason Mazeroski  Technical Support Professional  239-252-2627
     
Geographic Information Systems    
 Beth Yang  Principal Planner  239-252-6208
 William Fowler  CAD Technician  239-252-2568
 Matt Denison  Senior GIS Technician  239-252-2457
 Cheila Sarduy  Operations Coordinator  239-252-1023
     
Addressing    
 Annis Moxam  GIS Technician  239-252-5519
 Jon Voiles  GIS Technician  239-252-2967
 Yanisley Guilarte Rojas   GIS Technician  239-252-2718

Records Room

 Jean Benoit  Operations Supervisor  239-252-8684
 Kathleen VanSickle   Operations Coordinator   239-252-5201 

Development Review

Administration

 Matthew McLean  Director  239-252-8279

Planning Review

 Chris Scott    Planning Manager  239-252-2460
 Mark Templeton   Principal Planner  239-252-2475
 Christine Willoughby   Senior Planner   239-252-5748
 Stefanie Nawrocki   Senior Planner   239-252-2313
 Gabriela Castro  Senior Planner   239-252-2408
 Peter Shawinsky   Architect  239-252-8523
 Alma Serna-Brito  Planner  239-252-2107

Engineering Review

 Brett Rosenblum   Principal Project Manager  239-252-2905
 Storm Gewirtz  Senior  Engineer  239-252-2434
 Alicia Humphries   Senior Site Plans Reviewer (ROW)  239-252-2326
 David Anthony   Site Plans Reviewer  239-252-2497
 Cecilia Varga  Senior Site Plans Reviewer  239-252-2613
 Joanna Nicholson  Site Plans Reviewer  239-252-2538
 Melissa Nute   Site Plans Reviewer  239-252-2361
 Marcus Berman  County Surveyor   239-252-6885
 Didier Diaz  Associate Site Plans Reviewer  239-252-2918
 Lucia Martin  Associate Project Manager  239-252-2279

Environmental Planning & Review

 Kirsten Wilkie   Manager Environmental Services  239-252-5518 
 Jaime Cook  Principal Environmental Specialist  239-252-6290 
 Craig Brown   Senior Environmental Specialist  239-252-2548
 Tabatha Cole  Environmental Specialist  239-252-2681
 Michaelle Crowley  Environmental Specialist  239-252-2972 
     
 Support Services    
 Ivette Monroig  Technician   239-252-2923
 Valerie Kullick  Technician   239-252-2987
 Sara Ison  Planning Technician   239-252-2574
 Daniella Pataki  Planning Technician   239-252-2465
 Tami Buchan   Operations Coordinator  239-252-6254

Engineering & Right-of-Way Inspections

 Jack McKenna    Engineering Manager   239-252-2911
 David Crane  Senior Engineer (Lead)  239-252-6820
 Joe Bianchi   Inspections Supervisor  239-252-2391
 Miguel Carbuccia  Project Manager  239-252-3016
 Michael Lehnhard  Senior Field Inspector   239-877-8146
 Ben Hughes   Senior Field Inspector   239-292-4228
 Mark Lindsay  Senior Field Inspector   239-252-5768
 Shane Dodd  Inspector  239-238-3274
 Kyle Alvarez  Inspector  239-877-8097
 Mark Blasingim  Inspector  239-776-5623
 Everildo Ybaceta  Inspector  239-450-2301

Zoning

Comprehensive Planning

 Corby Schmidt  Principal Planner   239-252-2944
 Susan Faulkner  Principal Planner   239-252-5715
 Marcia Kendall  Senior Planner   239-252-2387

Zoning Services

 Ray Bellows  Manager  239-252-2463
 Nancy Gundlach  Principal Planner  239-252-2484
 Timothy Finn   Principal Planner  239-252-4312
 James Sabo  Principal Planner  239-252-2708
 John Kelly  Senior Planner (HEX)  239-252-5719
 Parker Klopf   Planner  239-252-2471

Land Development Code

 Jeremy Frantz   Manager  239-252-2305
 Richard Henderlong  Principal Planner   239-252-2464
 Eric Johnson   Principal Planner   239-252-2931 

Community Planning

 Anita Jenkins  Manager  239-252-8288
 Michele Mosca 
 Principal Planner  239-252-2466


Growth Management Department logo

Operations & Regulatory Management Division

Development Services Building
2800 Horseshoe Drive N
Naples, FL 34104
Phone: (239) 252-2400  |  Fax: (239) 252-3990

Hours of Operation: 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Monday - Friday

Get a Map


For corrections, additions or deletions, please notify:  Web Administrator

Updated 05/20/2020